2015 Snippets | Michelle Adams. Powered by Blogger.

338:366


338:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.

Black Friday's purchase was delivered today... Woot!

Read more...

337:366


337:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.

Our Black Saturday... We were able to leave the boys at Grandma's today and head out shopping. SOOOOO NICE! We were able to knock out probally 75% of our shopping! WOOT! We have to get the out of town stuff sent out in the next few weeks. I did go out on Friday morning - early! 5am. Go me. and got some shopping done then too.

It's just so nice to have Michael home! Love it! This was the scene after we got the boys and were home for the night last night...

Read more...

336:366


336:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.

Their very first concert together. They had both been learning to play "Jingle Bells", so when Matthew's MT came today, they played it together!



Read more...

335:366


335:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.

A sign of a good dinner, don't you think?

Read more...

334:366


334:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.

We made veggie cornucopia's with his OT...

Read more...

333:366


333:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.

Yep - Smokey's officially 1 year old! He made it... LOL!

Happy Birthday, pupster...

Read more...

332:366


332:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.

Playing a game with his ST...

Read more...

331:366


331:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.

I had so much fun shooting Adrian & her extended family for their family Christmas card!




Read more...

330:366


330:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.

Music therapy...

And yeah, I went on Friday night with Amber! It could have been alot better, but I still loved it!


Read more...

329:366


329:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.

My teacher came with her new baby girl! So sweet!

Read more...

328:366


328:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.

As a school prize for our last funraiser - the school got a BMX bike show! We are also doing a can drive that is in conjunction with Ben & Matt's 1 million can drive. They came out this morning and the BMX's guys jumped right over them! Great show!

Read more...

327:366


327:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.

He is the student of the week of sorts for this week and actually asked to have a photo taken of him with Smokey!

Read more...

326:366


326:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.

Matthew mowing the backyard with Smoky running amuck!

Read more...

325:366


325:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.

Playing a game again with Matthew's ST...

Read more...

The Wedding Weekend.

My little brother got married this last weekend in Santa Barbara. It was a totally gorgeous wedding. I was really busy trying to help out and simply enjoying myself to have the camera in my hands the whole time. I have way too many photos to post all the good ones here. So here are a few...







Posted by Picasa








Posted by Picasa

These are a few of the photos from the rehersal and the dinner the night before. Everything is straight out of the camera, so some are dark and some aren't very good. But again. No time to edit everything.







Posted by Picasa
It was Grandma's birthday that Friday, so Paul and Diane had arranged a cake to surprise her at the dinner. Click here to see all the rest of the photos from the rehersal.

That Friday, we had about 2 hours, so we headed to the beach to throw the boys into the ocean for a bit - LOL! They had a blast!








Posted by Picasa









Posted by Picasa
K - off to bed for the night! :)

Read more...

324:366


324:366, originally uploaded by Rynonut Mom.


On the way home again...



This time we passed a bunch of fires in the LA area. It is sooooo dry there!
I know that (Grammie in particular) want to see wedding photos, but it's late and I'm ready for bed! Michael started his new job today! He had a great day, but we've got to get into a new swing of life and get to bed! :) Will post more photos tomorrow! :)

Read more...

About This Blog

Kit used in header is
Digitally Smitten Kit Freebie
by Digital Design Essentials

Digital Photo Frames by
Nancy Comelab.

Photos in header by
Adrian Hindes of
Canyon Photography


  © Blogger template Shush by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP